Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Knutsford

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Knutsford on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Adlington Primary11789%32%31.3
Alderley Edge Community Primary19684%38%30.2
Altrincham C of E (Aided) Primary32490%45%31.1
Antrobus St Mark's C of E Primary8389%44%30.5
Ash Grove Primary and Nursery185100%46%30.7
Ashdene Primary40888%42%30.6
Ashgate Specialist Support Primary910%0%13.8
Astbury St Mary's C of E Primary12568%21%28.1
Baguley Hall Primary44878%13%27.6
Barnton Community Primary28488%44%30.6
Benchill Primary44463%10%26.4
Bexton Primary40898%48%31.2
Black Firs Primary26795%28%30.0
Bollin Primary46092%32%31.2
Bollinbrook C of E Primary20379%24%29.6
Bollington Cross C of E Primary15879%21%29.1
Bollington St John's C of E Primary6344%22%25.2
Bolshaw Primary21090%23%29.0
Bosley St Mary's C of E Primary4083%0%28.0
Bowdon C of E Primary44596%54%33.1
Bradshaw Hall Primary42380%33%29.3
Brereton C of E Primary18373%27%28.7
Broadheath Primary27790%19%30.1
Broken Cross CommunityNEW
Broken Cross Community8760%7%24.8
Broomwood Primary31771%13%27.9
Buglawton Hall18
Buglawton Primary181100%40%31.6
Byley Primary5756%22%27.3
Charles Darwin Community Primary27988%29%30.0
Cheadle Catholic Junior34780%20%30.3
Cheadle Primary29868%13%27.0
Chelford C of E Primary51100%50%32.3
Christ the King Catholic and C of E Primary17783%13%27.8
Cledford Primary31085%40%29.7
Cloughwood Academy54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cloverlea Primary238100%48%32.4
Comberbach Primary18567%4%28.1
Crossacres Primary44677%13%27.8
Daven Primary16862%5%27.4
Davenham C of E Primary27397%50%31.2
Dean Oaks Primary31676%29%28.8
Dean Valley Community Primary19491%57%31.1
Egerton Primary22973%13%28.0
Elworth C of E Primary29485%31%30.7
Elworth Hall Primary16675%25%28.2
Etchells Primary37682%26%29.8
Gatley Primary45893%36%31.4
Gawsworth Primary20087%29%30.6
Gorsey Bank Primary41798%57%32.2
Great Budworth C of E Primary7375%0%27.0
Hartford Manor Community Primary32590%23%29.3
Hartford Primary41681%44%30.2
Havannah Primary18285%21%29.2
Hermitage Primary20990%37%29.7
Heyes Lane Primary66789%26%30.0
High Legh Primary12295%32%31.7
Hollinhey Primary19775%25%29.0
Holmes Chapel Primary36997%50%31.4
Hurdsfield Community Primary10345%9%27.8
Hursthead Junior35492%33%30.3
Ivy Bank Primary34574%28%27.8
Kingsmead Primary21790%33%30.3
Lacey Green Primary Academy31391%30%29.9
Ladybrook Primary24297%37%31.2
Lane End Primary20880%27%29.4
Leftwich Community Primary19493%29%29.8
Lindow Community Primary20080%36%29.0
Little Bollington C of E Primary8980%30%29.3
Lostock Gralam C of E Primary168100%25%30.2
Lostock Hall Primary13090%25%29.9
Lower Park28095%46%30.3
Lower Peover C of E Primary20390%27%29.6
Lum Head Primary20477%26%29.0
Manor Park and Nursery22079%28%28.8
Marlfields Primary19277%23%27.9
Marton and District C of E Aided Primary20984%13%29.5
Middlewich Primary37280%25%29.0
Mobberley C of E Primary14878%33%28.8
Moss Hey Primary20468%29%29.0
Mossley C of E Primary38384%31%29.2
Mottram St Andrew Primary Academy16681%19%28.4
Moulton20190%50%30.9
Navigation Primary39885%37%31.2
Nether Alderley Primary9481%13%29.1
Newall Green Primary65286%15%28.4
North Cheshire Jewish Primary248100%55%32.6
Oakgrove288%0%22.5
Offley Primary34189%40%30.3
Oldfield Brow Primary23396%52%32.7
Orrishmere Primary20776%28%29.3
Outwood Primary21894%11%28.9
Park Lane800%0%12.5
Park Road Academy Primary253100%47%32.2
Parkroyal Community39884%31%29.1
Peel Hall Primary24093%19%28.9
Peover Superior Endowed Controlled Primary8188%38%29.1
Pictor1150%0%13.1
Pownall Green Primary41786%45%30.2
Prestbury C of E Primary34693%52%31.3
Prospect Vale Primary23896%24%30.7
Puss Bank38789%29%30.0
Queen's Road Primary24580%30%29.9
Queensgate Primary24189%61%30.9
Ringway Primary26178%17%28.8
Rosebank460%0%17.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary23483%17%28.4
Sandbach Community Primary12370%10%27.6
Sandilands Primary40686%6%27.1
Smallwood C of E Primary13083%22%28.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary31384%44%30.4
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary130100%50%32.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary67275%19%28.4
St Benedict's Catholic Primary19095%40%30.5
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary20883%44%30.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary7950%0%26.0
St Hugh's Catholic Primary67587%33%30.0
St John Fisher and Thomas More Catholic Primary34465%10%26.7
St John the Evangelist C of E Primary Macclesfield29393%30%30.1
St John's C of E Primary13892%33%30.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary44597%58%32.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary18490%50%31.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary21680%40%30.0
St Paul's Catholic Primary11890%30%29.6
St Peter's Catholic Primary24380%0%27.7
St Vincent's Catholic Primary62889%36%30.9
St Vincent's Catholic Primary21894%53%31.5
St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary33782%37%30.1
Stamford Park Junior27690%55%31.6
Styal Primary10380%30%28.8
The Marlborough Primary36782%27%29.4
The Quinta Primary31396%34%30.4
The Willows Primary44368%13%26.8
Thorn Grove Primary23676%24%27.7
Upton Priory46384%40%30.2
Valley740%0%12.0
Victoria Road Primary17548%8%25.7
Warmingham C of E Primary67100%29%31.1
Well Green Primary23693%67%33.0
Wharton C of E Primary39066%15%26.9
Wheelock Primary24793%29%29.1
Whirley Primary206100%40%31.7
Willow Wood Community Primary24481%19%27.3
Willows Primary24983%30%31.2
Wilmslow Grange Community Primary and Nursery26693%30%30.6
Wimboldsley Community Primary90100%38%30.6
Wincham Community Primary30988%40%30.3
Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery23777%15%28.7
Witton Church Walk C of E Primary31562%13%26.5

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Knutsford Guardian